10th Annual Albany Car Show August 2011

Make an Inquiry

By submitting your contact information, you consent to be contacted by telephone about purchasing a vehicle or obtaining vehicle financing. Clicking on the Submit button above is your electronic signature.

Contact

Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

34650 225th Avenue
Directions PO Box 747
Albany, MN 56307

  • Sales: (888) 683-7585
  • Service: (877) 747-2766
  • Parts: (877) 230-8913

Hours

  • Monday 8:30am-7:00pm
  • Tuesday 8:30am-7:00pm
  • Wednesday 8:30am-7:00pm
  • Thursday 8:30am-7:00pm
  • Friday 8:30am-7:00pm
  • Saturday 8:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday Closed
  1. Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

    34650 225th Avenue
    PO Box 747
    Albany, MN 56307
    Directions

    • Sales: (888) 683-7585
Loading Map...
 dash plaque button 2011 copy.jpg
BEST IN SHOW
Don & Dorothy Jacobs
1930 Ford Model A


                                                         

ALBANY CHRYSLER CENTER CHOICE
Jim Brink
1967 Chevrolet Nova

                                                       

PARTICIPANTS CHOICE
Jude Herbes
1969 Plymouth Roadrunner

                                                       

KIDS CHOICE
Keith & Linda Wassmund
1957 Chevrolet Suburban

                                                       

BACKROAD CRUISERS CLUB CHOICE
Don & Dorothy Jacobs
1930 Ford A

                                                       


PIONEER 1889-1935 1st PLACE
Don & Dorothy Jacobs
1930 Ford A

                                                       

PIONEER 1889-1935 2nd PLACE

Joe Blasso
1929 Ford Model A Coupe

                                                       

COLLECTOR 1936-1954 1st PLACE
Glenn Domine
1949 Chrysler Windsor Club Coupe


                                                       

COLLECTOR 1936-1954 2nd PLACE

Joe McCoy
1948 Plymouth Deluxe & Camper

                                                       

     

COLLECTOR 1955-1964 1st PLACE
Lenny & MaryKay Illies
1956 Chevrolet

                                                     

COLLECTOR 1955-1964 2nd PLACE
Dale Rasmussen
1956 Buick 4Door Hardtop

                                                       

COLLECTOR 1965-1970 1st PLACE

Randy & Karen Marchand
1967 Ford Mustang Convertible

                                                    

COLLECTOR 1965-1970 2nd PLACE
Leroy & Jo Blanchard
1968 Chrysler New Yorker

                                                    

COLLECTOR 1971-1991 1st PLACE
Jack Hennessy
1972 Cadillac DeVille Sedan 2Door Hard Top

                                                   

COLLECTOR 1971-1991 2nd PLACE
Randy Porwoll
1975 Oldsmobile Cutlass Hurst

                                                     

STOCK TRUCKS 1st PLACE
Fred Ostendorf
1956 International S100 Pickup


                                                   

STOCK TRUCKS 2nd PLACE
Tom & Yvonne Lynch
1946 Willys CJ2A

                                                   

CUSTOM TRUCKS 1st PLACE

Art Janssen
1950 Dodge PickUp

                                                   

STOCK TRUCKS 2nd PLACE
Thomas Silver
1937 GMC PickUp

                                                   

CUSTOM CARS 1949 & NEWER 1st PLACE

Bruce Anderson
1957 Ford Fairlane 500

                                                   

CUSTOM CARS 1949 & NEWER 2nd PLACE
Jerry & Doris Johnson
1961 Olds Dynamic 88

                                                   

STREET RODS TO 1948 1st PLACE
Dennis & Kara Butkowski
1936 Chevrolet 2 door Sedan Coach Body

                                                   

STREET RODS TO 1948 2nd PLACE
Tim Goodner
1934 Ford 5 Window Coupe

                                                   

STREET MACHINES TO 1968 1st PLACE
Brian Niehoff
1966 Ford Galaxie 500

                                                   
           

STREET MACHINES TO 1968 2nd PLACE
Lenny & MaryKay Illies
1963 Rambler 660

                                                   


STREET MACHINE 1969 & NEWER 1st PLACE
Jude & Jillian Herbes
1969 Plymouth Roadrunner

                                                   

STREET MACHINE 1969 & NEWER 2nd PLACE
Jeff Scepaniak
1969 Chevrolet Camaro


                                                     

FACTORY MUSCLE CAR 1st PLACE
Wayne Teicher
1972 Buick GranSport 455

                                                   

FACTORY MUSCLE CAR 2nd PLACE
Kent & Lori Christensen
1973 Pontiac Firebird Formula

                                                   



BACKROAD CRUISERS CLUB CAR TOP 3 WINNER
Jim Stodolka
1957 Dodge Sweptside Pickup

                                                   

BACKROAD CRUISERS CLUB CAR TOP 3 WINNER

Bob Merdan
1966 Dodge Charger

                                                


BACKROAD CRUISERS CLUB CAR TOP 3 WINNER
Pete & Karen Voigt
1966 Plymouth Barracuda Formula S